Canada Weatheradio - Specific Area Message Encoding (S.A.M.E) / Canadian Location Code (C.L.C.)

Specific Area Message Encoding (SAME) is the protocol used to encode the Emergency Alert System (EAS) and NOAA Weather Radio (NWR) in the U.S. and Weatheradio Canada in Canada.

A SAME-capable Weatheradio will be able to receive the full suite of weather and non-weather related emergency messages which include watches, warnings and advisories. In Canada, these Weatheradios can be programmed with the Canadian Location Code (CLC) for the immediate area, to screen out messages that don’t apply to the user.

The following are lists of Canadian Location Code sorted by province.

*** For the latest CLC, refer to Environment Canada’s “Specific Area Message Encoding” ***


Alberta

Area Forecast Sub-region
071110 Jasper Nat. Park near Pocahontas
071120 Jasper Nat. Park near Jasper
071130 Jasper Nat. Park near and south of Sunwapta Falls
071210 Yellowhead Co. near Cadomin and Robb
071220 Clearwater Co. near Chungo Creek
071230 Clearwater Co. near Nordegg and Big Horn Res.
071240 Clearwater Co. near Ya-Ha-Tinda Ranch
071310 Brazeau Co. near Cynthia and Lodgepole
071320 Yellowhead Co. near Minnow and Wolf Lakes and Elk River
071330 O’Chiese 203 Res. and Clearwater Co. near Sunchild Cree Res.
071340 Brazeau Co. near Brazeau Dam
071350 Clearwater Co. near Rocky Mtn House and Crimson Lake
071360 Clearwater Co. near Caroline and James River Bridge
071410 Clearwater Co. near Siffleur Wilderness Area
071420 Banff Nat. Park near Saskatchewan River Crossing
071430 Banff Nat. Park near Lake Louise
071440 Banff Nat. Park near Banff
071510 M.D. of Bighorn near Ghost River Wilderness
071520 M.D. of Bighorn near Canmore Exshaw and Ghost Lake
071530 Kananaskis Improvement District near Kananaskis Village
071540 Kananaskis Improvement District near Highwood House
072111 Lacombe Co. near Eckville
072112 Lacombe Co. near Lacombe Blackfalds and Bentley
072113 Lacombe Co. near Clive Alix and Mirror
072121 Red Deer Co. near Sylvan Lake and Stephansson House
072122 Red Deer Co. near Spruce View and Red Lodge Prov. Park
072123 Red Deer Co. near Penhold Innisfail and Bowden
072124 Red Deer Co. near Pine Lake
072125 Red Deer Co. near Elnora Lousana and Delburne
072131 Co. of Stettler near Stettler Nevis and Rochon Sands
072132 Co. of Stettler near Big Valley
072133 Co. of Stettler near Donalda
072134 Co. of Stettler near Botha and Gadsby
072135 Co. of Stettler near Byemoor and Endiang
072140 City of Red Deer
072150 Co. of Paintearth near Halkirk and Big Knife Prov. Park
072160 Flagstaff Co. near Forestburg and Galahad
072170 Camrose Co. near Bashaw and Meeting Creek
072180 Ponoka Co. near Ponoka and Hobbema
072210 Mountain View Co. near Sundre
072220 Mountain View Co. near Olds and Didsbury
072230 Mountain View Co. near Cremona and Water Valley
072240 Mountain View Co. near Carstairs and Stirlingville
072250 Rocky View Co. near Airdrie and Crossfield
072260 Rocky View Co. near Bottrel and Madden
072270 Rocky View Co. near Cochrane
072311 Kneehill Co. near Torrington and Wimborne
072312 Kneehill Co. near Trochu and Huxley
072313 Kneehill Co. near Three Hills
072321 Kneehill Co. near Acme and Linden
072322 Kneehill Co. near Carbon
072331 Starland Co. near Rumsey and Rowley
072332 Starland Co. near Morrin and Munson
072333 Starland Co. near Michichi and Delia
072341 Wheatland Co. near Rockyford and Rosebud
072342 Wheatland Co. near Hwys 569 and 848
072350 Town of Drumheller
072360 Rocky View Co. near Irricana Beiseker and Kathyrn
072370 S.A. 2 near Finnegan and Little Fish Lake Prov. Park
072400 City of Calgary
072510 Rocky View Co. near Bragg Creek and Tsuu T’ina Res.
072521 M.D. of Foothills near Priddis and Brown-Lowery Prov. Park
072522 M.D. of Foothills near Turner Valley and Black Diamond
072523 M.D. of Foothills near Longview and Eden Valley Res.
072531 M.D. of Foothills near Okotoks and De Winton
072532 M.D. of Foothills near High River and Aldersyde
072533 M.D. of Foothills near Cayley
072541 M.D. of Willow Creek near Nanton and Parkland
072542 M.D. of Willow Creek near Claresholm and Stavely
072610 Rocky View Co. near Chestermere Dalroy and Dalemead
072620 M.D. of Foothills near Blackie
072631 Wheatland Co. near Strathmore Lyalta and Carseland
072632 Wheatland Co. near Standard and Gleichen
072633 Siksika Res. 146
072634 Wheatland Co. near Hussar
072641 Vulcan Co. near Arrowwood Herronton and Queenstown
072642 Vulcan Co. near Vulcan and Ensign
072643 Vulcan Co. near Carmangay and Champion
072644 Vulcan Co. near Lomond Travers and Little Bow Reservoirs
072645 Vulcan Co. near Milo
072651 Co. of Newell near Bassano
072652 Co. of Newell near Gem
072653 Co. of Newell near Brooks Rosemary and Duchess
072654 Co. of Newell near Scandia and Kinbrook Island Prov. Park
072660 M.D. of Taber near Enchant
073110 M.D. of Ranchland
073120 M.D. of Pincher Creek near Cowley Burmis and Maycroft
073130 Piikani Reserve
073140 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass including Coleman and Frank
073150 M.D. of Pincher Creek near Beauvais Lake Prov. Park
073160 M.D. of Pincher Creek near Pincher Creek and Twin Butte
073170 Waterton Lakes Nat. Park and Blood Res. 148A
073211 M.D. of Willow Creek near Granum and Peigan Timber Limit
073212 M.D. of Willow Creek near Fort Macleod
073221 Blood Res. 148 including Stand Off
073222 Cardston Co. near Hill Spring and Glenwood
073231 Cardston Co. near Magrath and Woolford Prov. Park
073232 Cardston Co. near Del Bonita and Kimball
073241 Cardston Co. near Payne Lake and Police Outpost Prov. Park
073242 Cardston Co. near Cardston and Carway
073311 Co. of Lethbridge near Coalhurst Nobleford and Barons
073312 Co. of Lethbridge near Picture Butte and Turin
073313 Co. of Lethbridge near Coaldale
073314 City of Lethbridge
073321 M.D. of Taber near Vauxhall and Hays
073322 M.D. of Taber near Taber and Barnwell
073323 M.D. of Taber near Grassy Lake and Hwys 877 and 513
073331 Co. of Warner near Raymond Stirling and New Dayton
073332 Co. of Warner near Wrentham
073341 Co. of Warner near Warner
073342 Co. of Warner near Milk River and Coutts
073343 Co. of Warner near Writing-On-Stone Prov. Park
073350 Co. of Forty Mile near Skiff
074111 Co. of Paintearth near Castor and Fleet
074112 Co. of Paintearth near Brownfield
074113 Co. of Paintearth near Coronation and Throne
074121 S.A. 2 near Spondin and Scapa
074122 S.A. 2 near Hanna and Richdale
074123 S.A. 2 near Sunnynook
074124 S.A. 2 near Cessford Wardlow and Pollockville
074131 S.A. 4 near Veteran and Consort
074132 S.A. 4 near Hemaruka Wiste and Monitor Creek
074133 S.A. 4 near Kirriemuir and Compeer
074141 S.A. 3 near Youngstown
074142 S.A. 3 near Big Stone Cappon and Gold Spur
074143 S.A. 3 near Sedalia and New Brigden
074144 S.A. 3 near Oyen and Cereal
074145 S.A. 3 near Sibbald and Esther
074150 M.D. of Provost near Bodo
074160 M.D. of Acadia including Acadia Valley
074211 Cypress Co. near Tide Lake
074212 Cypress Co. near Suffield and Hwy 879
074221 S.A. 2 near Iddesleigh and Dinosaur Prov. Park
074222 S.A. 2 near Jenner and Atlee
074223 S.A. 2 near Buffalo and Cavendish
074224 S.A. 2 near Bindloss Empress and Social Plains
074231 Co. of Newell near Patricia
074232 Co. of Newell near Tilley and Rolling Hills
074241 Cypress Co. near CFB Suffield
074242 Cypress Co. near Bowell and Redcliff
074251 Cypress Co. near Seven Persons
074252 Cypress Co. near Dunmore and Woolchester
074253 Cypress Co. near Irvine and Walsh
074261 Cypress Co. near Bowmanton Schuler and Hilda
074262 Cypress Co. near McNeill and Sandy Point District Park
074270 City of Medicine Hat
074280 Co. of Forty Mile near Bow Island and Whitla
074310 Co. of Forty Mile near Foremost
074320 Co. of Forty Mile near Etzikom and Maleb
074330 Co. of Forty Mile near Orion and Manyberries
074340 Cypress Co. near Cypress Hills Prov. Park and Cressday
074350 Co. of Forty Mile near Aden and Kennedy Coulee
074360 Cypress Co. near Onefour and Wild Horse
075111 Lac La Biche Co. near Plamondon Hylo and Avenir
075112 Lac La Biche Co. near Heart Lake Res. and Tower Hill Road
075113 Lac La Biche Co. near Lac La Biche and Square Lake
075114 Lac La Biche Co. near Lakeland Prov. Park and Rec. Area
075115 Lac La Biche Co. near Fork Lake
075116 Lac La Biche Co. near Cold Lake Air Weapons Range
075121 Smoky Lake Co. near Buffalo Lake and Kikino Smts
075122 Smoky Lake Co. near Vilna Saddle Lake and Whitefish Lake
075131 Co. of St. Paul near Ashmont St. Vincent and St. Lina
075132 Co. of St. Paul near St. Paul and Lafond
075133 Co. of St. Paul near Elk Point and St. Edouard
075134 Co. of St. Paul near Lindbergh and Frog Lake
075141 M.D. of Bonnyville near La Corey Wolf Lake and Truman
075142 M.D. of Bonnyville near Glendon and Moose Lake
075143 M.D. of Bonnyville near Bonnyville Ardmore and Kehewin Res.
075144 M.D. of Bonnyville near Cold Lake and City of Cold Lake
075145 M.D. of Bonnyville near Beaverdam
075146 M.D. of Bonnyville near Fishing Lake Smt
075211 Co. of Two Hills near Two Hills and Brosseau
075212 Co. of Two Hills near Myrnam and Derwent
075221 Co. of Minburn near Innisfree Lavoy and Ranfurly
075222 Co. of Minburn near Minburn and Mannville
075230 Beaver Co. near Viking and Kinsella
075241 Flagstaff Co. near Killam and Sedgewick
075242 Flagstaff Co. near Lougheed and Hardisty
075243 Flagstaff Co. near Alliance and Bellshill Lake
075251 Co. of Vermilion River near Vermilion
075252 Co. of Vermilion River near Islay and McNabb Sanctuary
075253 Co. of Vermilion River near Dewberry and Clandonald
075254 Co. of Vermilion River near Tulliby Lake
075255 Co. of Vermilion River near Kitscoty and Marwayne
075256 Co. of Vermilion River near Paradise Valley
075260 City of Lloydminster Alb.
075271 M.D. of Wainwright near Irma
075272 M.D. of Wainwright near Wainwright
075273 M.D. of Wainwright near Edgerton and Koroluk Landslide
075274 M.D. of Wainwright near Chauvin Dillberry Lake and Roros
075281 M.D. of Provost near Hughenden Amisk and Kessler
075282 M.D. of Provost near Czar Metiskow and Cadogan
075283 M.D. of Provost near Provost and Hayter
076110 Woodlands Co. near Fort Assiniboine Timeu and Topland
076121 Co. of Barrhead near Thunder Lake and Holmes Crossing
076122 Co. of Barrhead near Neerlandia Bloomsbury and Vega
076123 Co. of Barrhead near Barrhead and Lac la Nonne
076130 M.D. of Lesser Slave River near Chisholm and Cross Lake
076141 Westlock Co. near Larkspur Fawcett and Jarvie
076142 Westlock Co. near Westlock and Clyde
076151 Athabasca Co. near Athabasca and Island Lake
076152 Athabasca Co. near Rochester Colinton and Meanook
076153 Athabasca Co. near Grassland and Atmore
076154 Athabasca Co. near Boyle and Caslan
076160 Co. of Thorhild near Newbrook and Long Lake Prov. Park
076210 Yellowhead Co. near MacKay Wildwood and Evansburg
076221 Lac Ste. Anne Co. near Mayerthorpe and Sangudo
076222 Lac Ste. Anne Co. near Cherhill and Glenevis
076223 Lac Ste. Anne Co. near Onoway and Lac Ste. Anne
076231 Parkland Co. near Entwistle Fallis and Tomahawk
076232 Parkland Co. near Wabamun Carvel and Keephills
076233 Parkland Co. near Spruce Grove and Stony Plain
076241 Sturgeon Co. near Rivière Qui Barre and Villeneuve
076242 Sturgeon Co. near Legal and Mearns
076243 Sturgeon Co. near Morinville Volmer and Big Lake
076310 Co. of Thorhild near Thorhild Opal and Radway
076321 Sturgeon Co. near Bon Accord Gibbons and Namao
076322 Sturgeon Co. near Redwater
076331 Lamont Co. near Bruderheim Lamont and Peno Creek
076332 Lamont Co. near Andrew and Wostok
076333 Lamont Co. near Mundare Chipman and Ukrainian Village
076340 Smoky Lake Co. near Smoky Lake and Waskatenau
076350 Co. of Two Hills near Willingdon and Hairy Hill
076360 Fort Saskatchewan and Nrn Strathcona Co.
076370 Elk Island Nat. Park
076380 Co. of Minburn near Vegreville Inland and Warwick
076400 City of Edmonton – St. Albert – Sherwood Park
076510 Leduc Co. near Warburg Thorsby and Pigeon Lake
076520 Leduc Co. near Calmar and Devon
076530 Brazeau Co. near Drayton Valley and Breton
076540 Co. of Wetaskiwin near Pigeon Lake
076550 Co. of Wetaskiwin near Alder Flats and Winfield
076560 Ponoka Co. near Rimbey Bluffton and Hoadley
076570 Ponoka Co. near Crestomere
076611 Leduc Co. near Leduc Beaumont and Kavanagh
076612 Leduc Co. near New Sarepta and Rolly View
076620 Co. of Wetaskiwin near Wetaskiwin Millet and Hwy 2
076630 Strathcona Co. near Ardrossan and Cooking Lake
076641 Beaver Co. near Tofield
076642 Beaver Co. near Holden and Ryley
076651 Camrose Co. near Hay Lakes and Miquelon Lake Prov. Park
076652 Camrose Co. near Camrose and Bittern Lake
076653 Camrose Co. near New Norway Edberg and Ferintosh
076654 Camrose Co. near Bawlf and Rosalind
076660 Flagstaff Co. near Daysland Heisler and Strome
077111 Co. of Grande Prairie near Beaverlodge Hythe and Demmitt
077112 Co. of Grande Prairie near Sexsmith and La Glace
077113 Co. of Grande Prairie near Grande Prairie and Wembley
077121 M.D. of Greenview near Wapiti and Shuttler Flats Rec. Area
077122 M.D. of Greenview near O’Brien Prov. Park and Big Mtn Creek
077123 M.D. of Greenview near DeBolt
077124 M.D. of Greenview near Little Smoky
077125 M.D. of Greenview near Sturgeon Lake
077126 M.D. of Greenview near Valleyview and New Fish Creek
077210 M.D. of Greenview near Grande Cache Botten and Amundson
077220 M.D. of Greenview near Kakwa Wildland Prov. Park and Nose Lake
077230 Yellowhead Co. near William A. Switzer Prov. Park
077240 Yellowhead Co. near Big Berland and the Wildhay River
077250 Willmore Wilderness Park
077260 Yellowhead Co. near Hinton and Obed Lake Prov. Park
077311 M.D. of Big Lakes near Enilda and Joussard
077312 M.D. of Big Lakes near Hilliard’s Bay Prov. Park and Big Point
077313 M.D. of Big Lakes near Driftpile Faust and Kinuso
077321 M.D. of Lesser Slave River near Slave Lake and Saulteaux
077322 M.D. of Lesser Slave River near Marten Beach
077323 M.D. of Lesser Slave River near Smith and Fawcett Lake
077330 M.D. of Opportunity near Calling and Rock Island Lakes
077340 Athabasca Co. near Wandering River
077410 M.D. of Greenview near Fox Creek
077421 Yellowhead Co. near Edson and Sundance Prov. Park
077422 Yellowhead Co. near Peers and Niton Junction
077431 Woodlands Co. near Benbow and Windfall
077432 Woodlands Co. near Carson-Pegasus Prov. Park
077433 Woodlands Co. near Goose Lake
077434 Woodlands Co. near Whitecourt and Blue Ridge
077440 M.D. of Big Lakes near Swan Hills
078111 Mackenzie Co. near Bistcho Lake
078112 Mackenzie Co. near Rainbow Lake Zama Lake and Chateh
078113 Mackenzie Co. near Zama City
078114 Mackenzie Co. near Indian Cabins and Steen River
078115 Mackenzie Co. near Meander River and Lutose
078116 Mackenzie Co. near High Level and Bushe River Res.
078120 Co. of Northern Lights near Paddle Prairie Smt
078131 Mackenzie Co. near the Caribou Mountains
078132 Mackenzie Co. near Fort Vermilion
078133 Mackenzie Co. near John D’or Prairie and Fox Lake
078134 Mackenzie Co. near La Crête and Buffalo Head Prairie
078135 Mackenzie Co. near the Tallcree and Wadlin Lake Reserves
078211 Clear Hills Co. near Chinchaga Prov. Park and Notikewin River
078212 Clear Hills Co. near Cleardale Worsley and Cherry Point
078213 Clear Hills Co. near Hines Creek and Eureka River
078221 Saddle Hills Co. near Bay Tree and Silver Valley
078222 Saddle Hills Co. near Moonshine Lake Prov. Park
078223 Saddle Hills Co. near Woking
078231 M.D. of Spirit River including Spirit River and Rycroft
078232 M.D. of Fairview including Fairview Whitelaw and Dunvegan
078233 M.D. of Peace including Grimshaw and Berwyn
078241 Co. of Northern Lights near Manning and Notikewin Prov. Park
078242 Co. of Northern Lights near Dixonville and Cardinal Lake
078251 Birch Hills Co. near Wanham and Peoria
078252 Birch Hills Co. near Eaglesham and Hwy 740
078261 Nrn Sunrise Co. near Keppler Creek
078262 Nrn Sunrise Co. near Peace River Nampa and Three Creeks
078270 M.D. of Smoky River including Falher McLennan and Guy
078280 M.D. of Big Lakes near High Prairie and Winagami Lake
078311 Nrn Sunrise Co. near Loon Prairie Res. and Bison Lake
078312 Nrn Sunrise Co. near Cadotte Lake and Swampy Lake Res.
078313 Nrn Sunrise Co. near Utikoomak Reserves
078320 M.D. of Big Lakes near Gift Lake and Peavine Smts
078331 M.D. of Opportunity near Peerless Lake and Trout Lake
078332 M.D. of Opportunity near Red Earth Creek and Loon Lake
078333 M.D. of Opportunity near Wabasca-Desmarais and Sandy Lake
078334 M.D. of Opportunity near Chipewyan Lake
079111 Wood Buffalo Nat. Park west of the Fifth Meridian
079112 Wood Buffalo Nat. Park near Hay Camp and Ninishith Hills
079113 Wood Buffalo Nat. Park near Garden Creek and Thebacha Trail
079114 Wood Buffalo Nat. Park near Peace Point and Lake Claire
079121 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Namur River and Namur Lake Reserves
079122 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Clausen’s Landing and Chipewyan 201FG
079123 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Old Fort Chipewyan 201 and 201ABCDE
079131 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Fitzgerald and La Butte Creek
079132 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Colin-Cornwall Lakes Prov. Park
079133 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Fort Chipewyan and Sand Point
079210 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Fort MacKay and Wallace Creek
079221 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Fort McMurray and Anzac
079222 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Gipsy Lake and Whitemud Falls
079223 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Grand Rapids Wildland Prov. Park
079231 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Mariana Lake
079232 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Stony Mtn Prov. Park and Engstrom Lake
079241 Lac La Biche Co. near Hwy 63 Crow Lake Prov. Park and Margie
079242 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Conklin and Winefred Lake
079243 R.M. of Wood Buffalo near Janvier and Cowper Lake


British Columbia

Area Forecast Sub-region
081100 Haida Gwaii
081200 North Vancouver Island
081300 East Vancouver Island
081400 West Vancouver Island
081500 Inland Vancouver Island
081600 Greater Victoria
082100 Central Coast – coastal sections
082200 Central Coast – inland sections
082300 Sunshine Coast
082400 Whistler
082500 Howe Sound
082600 Metro Vancouver
082700 Fraser Valley
082800 Southern Gulf Islands
083100 Fraser Canyon
083200 South Thompson
083300 Nicola
083400 Similkameen
083500 Okanagan Valley
083600 Shuswap
084100 Arrow Lakes – Slocan Lake
084200 Boundary
084300 West Kootenay
084400 Kootenay Lake
084500 East Kootenay
084600 Elk Valley
085100 North Thompson
085200 North Columbia
085300 Kinbasket
085400 West Columbia
085500 East Columbia
085600 Yoho Park – Kootenay Park
086100 Chilcotin
086200 Cariboo
086300 100 Mile
086400 Yellowhead
087100 Bulkley Valley and The Lakes
087200 Williston
087300 B.C. Peace River
087400 Prince George
087500 McGregor
088100 Fort Nelson
088200 Muncho Lake Park – Stone Mountain Park
088300 Watson Lake B.C.
089100 North Coast – coastal sections
089200 North Coast – inland sections
089300 Dease Lake
089400 Cassiar Mountains B.C.
089500 Teslin B.C.
089600 Atlin
089700 South Klondike Highway
089800 Haines Road


Manitoba

Area Forecast Sub-region
051110 R.M. of Wallace including Virden and Elkhorn
051120 R.M. of Woodworth including Kenton and Sioux Valley Res.
051130 R.M. of Daly including Rivers and Wheatland
051140 R.M. of Whitehead including Alexander and Beresford
051150 R.M. of Sifton including Oak Lake and Deleau
051160 R.M. of Pipestone including Pipestone and Oak Lake Res.
051170 R.M. of Glenwood including Souris
051211 R.M. of Elton including Forrest
051212 R.M. of Cornwallis west of Shilo including Chater
051213 R.M. of Oakland including Wawanesa and Carroll
051220 City of Brandon
051231 R.M. of North Cypress including Carberry and Melbourne
051232 R.M. of South Cypress including Glenboro and Treesbank
051241 R.M. of North Norfolk including MacGregor Sydney and Austin
051242 R.M. of South Norfolk including Treherne and Notre Dame
051243 R.M. of Victoria including Holland and Cypress River
051311 R.M. of Albert including Tilston and Broomhill
051312 R.M. of Cameron including Hartney
051313 R.M. of Whitewater including Minto Elgin and Fairfax
051321 R.M. of Edward including Pierson and Lyleton
051322 R.M. of Arthur including Melita and Coulter
051331 R.M. of Brenda including Waskada Medora and Goodlands
051332 R.M. of Winchester including Deloraine
051340 R.M. of Morton including Boissevain and Turtle Mtn Prov. Park
051411 R.M. of Riverside including Ninette Margaret and Dunrea
051412 Municipality of Killarney-Turtle Mountain
051421 R.M. of Strathcona including Belmont
051422 R.M. of Argyle including Baldur Glenora and Greenway
051431 R.M. of Roblin including Cartwright and Mather
051432 R.M. of Louise including Pilot Mound and Crystal City
051441 R.M. of Lorne including Somerset Swan Lake and Mariapolis
051442 R.M. of Pembina including Manitou La Rivière and Snowflake
052100 City of Winnipeg
052211 R.M. of Eriksdale including Eriksdale and Dog Creek Res.
052212 R.M. of Coldwell including Lundar and Clarkleigh
052221 R.M. of Armstrong including Chatfield Meleb and Silver
052222 R.M. of Armstrong including Narcisse Inwood and Fraserwood
052223 R.M. of Gimli including Winnipeg Beach and Arnes
052231 R.M. of St. Laurent including St. Laurent and Oak Point
052232 R.M. of Woodlands including Warren and Lake Francis
052241 R.M. of Rockwood including Teulon
052242 R.M. of St. Andrews including Ponemah Whytewold and Matlock
052243 R.M. of Rockwood including Stonewall and Stony Mountain
052244 R.M. of St. Andrews including Selkirk Lockport and Clandeboye
052251 R.M. of Rosser including Rosser and Meadows
052252 R.M. of West St. Paul including Middlechurch and Riverside
052311 R.M. of Portage la Prairie including St. Ambroise
052312 R.M. of Portage la Prairie including Portage la Prairie
052321 R.M. of St. François Xavier including St. François Xavier
052322 R.M. of Cartier including Elie St. Eustache and Springstein
052323 R.M. of Headingley
052331 R.M. of Grey including St. Claude Elm Creek and Fannystelle
052332 R.M. of Dufferin including Carman Roseisle and Homewood
052340 R.M. of MacDonald including Brunkild Starbuck and La Salle
052411 R.M. of Alexander including Belair Prov. Forest
052412 R.M. of St. Clements including Grand Beach and Brokenhead
052421 R.M. of St. Clements including Libau
052422 R.M. of Brokenhead including Beausejour and Garson
052431 R.M. of Springfield including Oakbank Anola and Birds Hill Prov. Park
052432 R.M. of Victoria Beach including Victoria Beach
052433 R.M. of East St. Paul including Birds Hill
052510 R.M. of Morris including Rosenort and Aubigny
052520 R.M. of Thompson including Miami Rosebank and Deerwood
052530 R.M. of Roland including Jordan and Myrtle
052540 R.M. of Montcalm including Emerson and St. Jean Baptiste
052550 R.M. of Rhineland including Altona Plum Coulee and Gretna
052560 R.M. of Stanley including Winkler and Morden
052611 R.M. of Ritchot including St. Adolphe and Ste. Agathe
052612 R.M. of Tache including Lorette Ste-Geneviève and Landmark
052620 R.M. of De Salaberry including St-Pierre-Jolys and St. Malo
052630 R.M. of Hanover including Steinbach Niverville and Grunthal
052641 R.M. of Ste. Anne including Ste. Anne and Richer
052642 R.M. of La Broquerie including La Broquerie and Marchand
052651 R.M. of Franklin including Roseau River and Dominion City
052652 R.M. of Stuartburn including Zhoda Vita and Sundown
053110 Manigotagan Black River Res. and Hollow Water Res.
053120 Bissett
053130 Nopiming Prov. Park
053140 R.M. of Alexander near Powerview-Pine Falls and Great Falls
053150 R.M. of Alexander near Hwys 313 and 315
053211 R.M. of Lac Du Bonnet including Lac Du Bonnet
053212 R.M. of Reynolds including Ste. Rita and Molson
053221 L.G. of Pinawa including Pinawa and Seven Sisters Falls
053222 R.M. of Whitemouth including Whitemouth and Elma
053231 Pointe du Bois
053232 Falcon Lake and West Hawk Lake
053241 R.M. of Reynolds including Hadashville and Rennie
053242 R.M. of Reynolds south of Hwy 1
053243 Shoal Lake Reserves
053310 Buffalo Point Res. and Northwest Angle Prov. Forest
053320 R.M. of Piney including Piney Woodridge and Sandilands
053330 R.M. of Piney including Sprague and Vassar
054110 Grand Rapids and Easterville
054120 Waterhen Meadow Portage and Skownan
054211 R.M. of Grahamdale including Fairford and Gypsumville
054212 R.M. of Grahamdale including Grahamdale and Moosehorn
054221 Jackhead Res.
054222 R.M. of Fisher including Fisher Branch and Peguis Res.
054231 R.M. of Siglunes including Ashern and Vogar
054232 R.M. of Grahamdale including Mulville and Camper
054241 R.M. of Fisher including Poplarfield and Broad Valley
054242 R.M. of Bifrost including Arborg Riverton Hnausa and Hecla
054243 Moose Creek Prov. Forest Pine Dock and Matheson Island
055111 R.M. of Park including Boggy Creek and San Clara
055112 R.M. of Shell River including Roblin Deepdale and Makaroff
055113 R.M. of Hillsburg including Shortdale Bield and Merridale
055114 R.M. of Shellmouth-Boulton including Asessippi Prov. Park
055121 R.M. of Dauphin including Sifton and Valley River
055122 R.M. of Ethelbert including Ethelbert and Garland
055123 R.M. of Gilbert Plains including Gilbert Plains and Ashville
055131 R.M. of Mossey River including Winnipegosis and Fork River
055132 R.M. of Grandview including Valley River Res.
055133 R.M. of Ochre River including Ochre River and Mackinak
055211 R.M. of Russell including Binscarth and Gambler Res.
055212 R.M. of Silver Creek including Angusville and Silverton
055221 R.M. of Rossburn including Waywayseecappo Res.
055222 Riding Mountain Nat. Park
055223 R.M. of Park including Onanole
055231 R.M. of Ellice including St-Lazare
055232 R.M. of Birtle including Foxwarren and Solsgirth
055233 R.M. of Archie including McAuley Manson and Willen
055234 R.M. of Miniota including Miniota and Bird Tail Creek Res.
055241 Municipality of Shoal Lake including Shoal Lake and Oakburn
055242 R.M. of Strathclair including Strathclair and Elphinstone
055243 R.M. of Hamiota including McConnell and Lavinia
055244 R.M. of Blanshard including Oak River and Cardale
055251 R.M. of Harrison including Sandy Lake and Newdale
055252 R.M. of Saskatchewan including Rapid City and Basswood
055253 R.M. of Clanwilliam including Erickson
055254 R.M. of Minto including Minnedosa and Clanwilliam
055255 R.M. of Odanah south of Minnedosa including Moore Park
055261 R.M. of Langford including Neepawa and Hallboro
055262 R.M. of Rosedale including Eden and Kelwood
055311 R.M. of Lawrence including Rorketon and Toutes Aides
055312 R.M. of Alonsa including Cayer and Crane River
055321 R.M. of Ste. Rose including Ste. Rose du Lac and Laurier
055322 R.M. of Alonsa including Eddystone and Ebb and Flow Res.
055331 R.M. of McCreary including McCreary and Norgate
055332 R.M. of Alonsa including Amaranth and Sandy Bay Res.
055340 R.M. of Glenella including Glenella
055351 R.M. of Lansdowne including Arden and Tenby
055352 R.M. of Westbourne including Gladstone and Plumas
055353 R.M. of Lakeview including Langruth and Lakeland
056110 The Pas Cormorant Westray and Wanless
056120 North and South Moose Lake including Moose Lake Res.
056211 Westgate Red Deer Lake and Barrows
056212 Porcupine Prov. Forest
056221 R.M. of Mountain including Mafeking and Birch River
056222 Pelican Rapids and Shoal River First Nations
056231 R.M. of Swan River including Bowsman and Benito
056232 R.M. of Minitonas including Minitonas and Renwer
056241 Duck Mountain Prov. Park and Prov. Forest
056242 R.M. of Mountain including Cowan and Camperville
057110 Molson Lake and Bear Lake
057120 Cross Lake and Jenpeg
057130 Wabowden
057140 Hwy 6 between Little Limestone Lake and Ponton
057150 Norway House
057200 Poplar River
057310 Berens River
057320 Little Grand Rapids and Atikaki Prov. Park
057330 Bloodvein
058100 Brochet
058200 Tadoule Lake
058310 Lynn Lake
058320 Leaf Rapids
058330 Pukatawagan
058410 South Indian Lake and Amisk Prov. Park
058420 Split Lake and York Landing
058430 Thompson Thicket Portage and Pikwitonei
058440 Nelson House
058510 Snow Lake and Herb Lake Landing
058520 Flin Flon Cranberry Portage and Grass River Prov. Park
059100 Churchill
059200 York
059300 Gillam
059400 Shamattawa
059510 Oxford House and Gods Lake
059520 Red Sucker Lake
059530 Island Lake


New Brunswick

Area Forecast Sub-region
015100 Fredericton and Southern York County
015200 Oromocto and Sunbury County
015300 Grand Lake and Queens County
015400 Sussex – Kennebecasis Valley and Kings County
015500 Saint John and County
015600 St. Stephen and Northern Charlotte County
015700 Grand Manan and Coastal Charlotte County
016100 Woodstock and Carleton County
016200 Stanley – Doaktown – Blackville Area
016300 Kent County
016400 Moncton and Southeast New Brunswick
016500 Kouchibouguac National Park
016600 Fundy National Park
017100 Edmundston and Madawaska County
017210 Western half of Restigouche County
017220 Campbellton and eastern half of Restigouche County
017300 Grand Falls and Victoria County
017400 Mount Carleton – Renous Highway
017500 Bathurst and Chaleur Region
017600 Miramichi and area
017700 Acadian Peninsula


Newfoundland and Labrador

Area Forecast Sub-region
021100 Avalon Peninsula North
021200 Avalon Peninsula Southeast
021310 St. John’s and vicinity – north of La Manche
021320 St. John’s and vicinity – La Manche and south
021400 Avalon Peninsula Southwest
022100 Burin Peninsula
022200 Connaigre
022300 Burgeo – Ramea
022410 Channel-Port aux Basques and vicinity – south coast
022420 Channel-Port aux Basques and vicinity – west coast
023100 Corner Brook and vicinity
023200 Deer Lake – Humber Valley
023300 Gros Morne
023400 Bay St. George
024100 Buchans and the interior
024200 Grand Falls-Windsor and vicinity
025100 Bay of Exploits
025200 Bonavista North
025300 Bonavista Peninsula
025400 Clarenville and vicinity
025500 Gander and vicinity
025600 Green Bay – White Bay
025700 Terra Nova
026100 Northern Peninsula East
026200 Parson’s Pond – Hawke’s Bay
026300 Port Saunders and the Straits
027100 Red Bay to L’Anse-au-Clair
027200 Norman Bay to Lodge Bay
027300 Cartwright to Black Tickle
027400 Rigolet and vicinity
027500 Postville – Makkovik
027600 Hopedale and vicinity
027700 Nain and vicinity
028100 Upper Lake Melville
028200 Eagle River
028300 Churchill Valley
029100 Churchill Falls and vicinity
029200 Labrador City and Wabush


Nova Scotia

Area Forecast Sub-region
011100 Kings County
011200 Annapolis County
011300 Digby County
011400 Lunenburg County
011500 Queens County
011600 Shelburne County
011700 Yarmouth County
012100 Cumberland County – Minas Shore
012200 Cumberland County North and Cobequid Pass
012300 Colchester County – Cobequid Bay
012400 Colchester County North
012500 Hants County
012600 Colchester County – Truro and south
012700 Halifax Metro and Halifax County West
012800 Halifax County – east of Porters Lake
013100 Pictou County
013200 Guysborough County
013300 Antigonish County
014100 Richmond County
014200 Inverness County – south of Mabou
014300 Inverness County – Mabou and north
014400 Victoria County
014500 Sydney Metro and Cape Breton County


Northwest Territories

Area Forecast Sub-region
094200 Ft. Liard Region including Nahanni Butte – Trout Lake
094300 Ft. Simpson Region including Jean Marie River
094400 Wrigley Region
094500 Norman Wells – Tulita Region
094600 Fort Good Hope Region
094710 Deline
095200 Ft. Providence Region including Kakisa – Chan Lake
095310 Yellowknife Region
095320 North Slave Region including Wekweeti – Whati – Behchoko
095400 Hay River Region including Enterprise
095500 Thebacha Region including Ft. Smith – Salt River Reserve
095600 Ft. Resolution Region including Hwy. 6
095700 Lutsel K’e Region
096210 Sachs Harbour
096310 Ulukhaktok
096420 Paulatuk
096520 Tuktoyaktuk – East Channel Region
096530 Aklavik Region
096540 Inuvik Region
096550 South Delta Region including Ft. McPherson – Tsiigehtchic


Nunavut

Area Forecast Sub-region
097110 Cambridge Bay
097210 Kugluktuk
097310 Taloyoak
097410 Gjoa Haven
097420 Colville Lake
097420 Kugaaruk
097510 Baker Lake
097610 Arviat
097620 Rankin Region including Whale Cove
097630 Chesterfield Inlet
097710 Hall Beach
097720 Igloolik
097730 Repulse Bay
097810 Coral Harbour
097910 Sanikiluaq
098110 Arctic Bay
098120 Pond Inlet
098130 Clyde River
098210 Qikiqtarjuaq
098220 Pangnirtung
098230 Iqaluit
098240 Kimmirut
098250 Cape Dorset
099110 Resolute
099210 Grise Fiord


Ontario

Area Forecast Sub-region
041100 Simcoe – Delhi – Norfolk
041200 Dunnville – Caledonia – Haldimand
041310 Watford – Pinery Park – Eastern Lambton County
041320 Sarnia – Petrolia – Western Lambton County
041410 Chatham-Kent – Rondeau Park
041420 Windsor – Leamington – Essex County
041510 London – Parkhill – Eastern Middlesex County
041520 Strathroy – Komoka – Western Middlesex County
041610 St. Thomas – Aylmer – Eastern Elgin County
041620 Rodney – Shedden – Western Elgin County
041710 Woodstock – Tillsonburg – Oxford County
041720 Brantford – County of Brant
042100 Attawapiskat
042200 Fort Severn
042300 Peawanuck
042410 Sachigo Lake – Bearskin Lake
042420 Big Trout Lake – Kasabonika
042510 Sandy Lake – Weagamow Lake – Deer Lake
042520 Pikangikum – Poplar Hill – MacDowell
042610 Summer Beaver – Wunnummin Lake – Kingfisher Lake
042620 Pickle Lake – Cat Lake
042710 Webequie
042720 Fort Hope – Lansdowne House – Ogoki
043100 City of Toronto
043210 Uxbridge – Beaverton – Northern Durham Region
043220 Newmarket – Georgina – Northern York Region
043230 Pickering – Oshawa – Southern Durham Region
043240 Vaughan – Richmond Hill – Markham
043310 Belleville – Quinte West – Eastern Northumberland County
043320 Cobourg – Colborne – Western Northumberland County
043410 Tamworth – Sydenham – South Frontenac
043420 Stirling – Tweed – Madoc
043510 Kingston – Odessa – Frontenac Islands
043520 Napanee – Consecon
043530 Picton – Sandbanks Park
043610 Merrickville-Wolford – Kemptville
043620 Westport – Charleston Lake
043630 Brockville – Prescott
043640 Gananoque – Mallorytown
043710 Maxville – Alexandria
043720 Cornwall – Lancaster
043730 Winchester – Newington
043740 Morrisburg – Long Sault
044110 Midland – Coldwater – Orr Lake
044120 Orillia – Lagoon City – Washago
044130 Barrie – Collingwood – Hillsdale
044210 South River – Burk’s Falls
044220 Bayfield Inlet – Dunchurch
044310 Deep River – Whitney – Eastern Algonquin Park
044320 Western Algonquin Park – Lake of Two Rivers
044410 Huntsville – Baysville
044420 Town of Parry Sound – Rosseau – Killbear Park
044430 Port Carling – Port Severn
044440 Bracebridge – Gravenhurst
044510 Oxtongue Lake – Fort Irwin – Northern Haliburton County
044520 Haliburton – Minden – Southern Haliburton County
044610 Bancroft – Hastings Highlands – Denbigh
044620 Kaladar – Bannockburn – Bon Echo Park
044710 Fenelon Falls – Balsam Lake Park – Northern Kawartha Lakes
044720 Apsley – Woodview – Northern Peterborough County
044730 Lindsay – Southern Kawartha Lakes
044740 Peterborough City – Lakefield – Southern Peterborough County
045100 Prescott and Russell
045210 Petawawa – Pembroke – Cobden
045220 Barry’s Bay – Killaloe
045230 Renfrew – Arnprior – Calabogie
045310 Smiths Falls – Perth – Eastern Lanark County
045320 Plevna – Sharbot Lake – Western Lanark County
045410 Ottawa North – Kanata – Orléans
045420 Ottawa South – Richmond – Metcalfe
046100 City of Hamilton
046210 Bruce Peninsula – Sauble Beach – Tobermory
046220 Owen Sound – Blue Mountains – Northern Grey County
046230 Saugeen Shores – Kincardine – Southern Bruce County
046240 Hanover – Dundalk – Southern Grey County
046310 Wingham – Blyth – Northern Huron County
046320 Listowel – Milverton – Northern Perth County
046330 Goderich – Bluewater – Southern Huron County
046340 Stratford – Mitchell – Southern Perth County
046410 Mount Forest – Arthur – Northern Wellington County
046420 Guelph – Erin – Southern Wellington County
046430 Kitchener – Cambridge – Region of Waterloo
046510 Innisfil – New Tecumseth – Angus
046520 Shelburne – Mansfield – Northern Dufferin County
046530 Orangeville – Grand Valley – Southern Dufferin County
046610 Caledon
046620 Mississauga – Brampton
046630 Halton Hills – Milton
046640 Burlington – Oakville
046710 St. Catharines – Grimsby – Northern Niagara Region
046720 Niagara Falls – Welland – Southern Niagara Region
047110 Red Lake – Woodland Caribou Park
047120 Ear Falls – Perrault Falls – Western Lac Seul
047210 Savant Lake – Sturgeon Lake
047220 Sioux Lookout – Eastern Lac Seul
047310 Kenora – Grassy Narrows – Whitedog
047320 Sioux Narrows – Nestor Falls – Morson
047410 Dryden – Vermilion Bay
047420 Ignace – English River
047510 Fort Frances – Emo – Rainy River
047520 Seine River Village – Mine Centre
048100 City of Thunder Bay
048210 Armstrong – Auden – Wabakimi Park
048220 Beardmore – Jellicoe – Macdiarmid
048230 Gull Bay – Black Sturgeon Lake
048310 Nakina – Aroland – Pagwa
048320 Geraldton – Longlac – Caramat
048330 Manitouwadge – Hornepayne
048410 Upsala – Raith
048420 Atikokan – Shebandowan – Quetico Park
048510 Cloud Bay – Dorion
048520 Kakabeka Falls – Whitefish Lake – Arrow Lake
048610 Nipigon – Rossport
048620 Marathon – Schreiber
048710 White River – Dubreuilville
048720 Wawa – Pukaskwa Park
048810 Agawa – Lake Superior Park
048820 Searchmont – Montreal River Harbour – Batchawana Bay
048830 Sault Ste. Marie – St. Joseph Island
049100 Greater Sudbury and vicinity
049200 Elliot Lake – Ranger Lake
049310 Fort Albany
049320 Moosonee
049410 Fraserdale – Pledger Lake
049420 Kapuskasing – Hearst – Smooth Rock Falls
049510 Little Abitibi – Kesagami Lake
049520 Timmins – Cochrane – Iroquois Falls
049610 Chapleau – Missinaibi Lake
049620 Gogama – Foleyet
049710 Kirkland Lake – Englehart
049720 New Liskeard – Temagami
049810 West Nipissing – French River
049820 North Bay – Powassan – Mattawa
049910 Blind River – Thessalon
049920 Espanola – Killarney
049930 Manitoulin Island


Prince Edward Island

Area Forecast Sub-region
018100 Kings County P.E.I.
018200 Queens County P.E.I.
018300 Prince County P.E.I.


Quebec

Area Forecast Sub-region
031100 Gatineau
031200 Waskaganish
031310 Joutel – Matagami area
031320 Miquelon – Desmaraisville area
031410 La Sarre area
031420 Amos area
031430 Lebel-sur-Quévillon area
031440 Senneterre area
031450 Rouyn area
031460 Malartic area
031470 Val d’Or – Louvicourt area
031510 Ville-Marie area
031520 Témiscaming area
031610 Dorval Lodge area
031620 Le Domaine area
031710 Rapides-des-Joachims area
031720 Fort William – Shawville area
031810 Mont-Laurier area
031820 La Minerve – Rouge River area
031910 Low – Wakefield area
031920 Maniwaki – Gracefield area
031930 Papineauville – Chénéville area
031940 Papineau-Labelle Reserve area
031950 Lièvre River area
032110 Saint-Michel-des-Saints area
032120 Saint-Donat – Mont-Tremblant Park area
032210 Mont-Tremblant – Sainte-Agathe area
032220 Sainte-Adèle – Saint-Sauveur area
032310 Saint-Jérôme area
032320 Lachute area
032330 Saint-Eustache area
032410 Longueuil – Varennes area
032420 Laval area
032430 Montréal Island area
032440 Châteauguay – La Prairie area
032510 Soulanges area
032520 Vaudreuil area
032530 Saint-Rémi area
032540 Valleyfield – Beauharnois area
032550 Hemmingford area
032560 Huntingdon area
032610 Berthierville – Saint-Gabriel area
032620 Rawdon – Joliette area
032630 Mascouche area
032710 Louiseville area
032720 Matawin – Mauricie National Park area
032730 Lac-aux-Sables area
032740 Shawinigan area
032750 Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade area
032760 Trois-Rivières area
032811 Portneuf area
032812 Valcartier – Stoneham area
032813 Québec area
032814 Côte-de-Beaupré – L’Île d’Orléans area
032821 Bellechasse area
032822 Lévis area
032823 Saint-Lambert area
032824 Lotbinière area
033100 James Bay and La Grande River
033200 LG Quatre – Laforge and Fontanges
033300 Schefferville
033400 Fermont
034100 Chibougamau
034210 Gouin Reservoir area
034220 Parent area
034310 Ashuapmushuan Wildlife Reserve area
034320 Normandin – Péribonka area
034330 Alma – Desbiens area
034340 Saint-Félicien – Roberval area
034410 lake Bouchette area
034420 La Tuque area
034510 Manic-5 area
034520 Manic-3 area
034530 Chutes-des-Passes – Pipmuacan Reservoir area
034540 Labrieville area
034610 Forestville area
034620 Les Escoumins area
034710 Falardeau – Mont-Valin area
034720 Sainte-Rose-du-Nord area
034730 Ville de Saguenay area
034740 Rivière-Éternité – Petit-Saguenay area
034750 Tadoussac – Baie-Sainte-Catherine area
034810 La Malbaie area
034820 Baie-Saint-Paul area
034910 Apica Mountain area
034920 Grands-Jardins Park area
034930 l’Étape area
035110 Mont-Joli area
035120 Le Bic – Rimouski area
035130 Rimouski Wildlife Reserve area
035200 Matane
035310 Amqui area
035320 Matapédia area
035410 Grande-Vallée area
035420 Sainte-Anne-des-Monts area
035510 Murdochville area
035520 Mont-Albert area
035530 Grande-Rivière – Cascapédia area
035610 New-Richmond – Bonaventure area
035620 Restigouche – Carleton area
035710 Chandler area
035720 New Carlisle – Port-Daniel area
035810 Forillon National Park – Gaspé area
035820 Percé area
036100 Baie-Comeau
036210 Baie-Trinité area
036220 Sept-Îles – Port-Cartier area
036300 Minganie
036400 Natashquan
036500 Chevery
036600 Blanc-Sablon
036700 Anticosti
036800 Îles-de-la-Madeleine
037110 Sorel – Yamaska area
037120 Saint-Hyacinthe – Acton Vale area
037130 Verchères – Beloeil area
037140 Saint-Jean – Marieville area
037150 Lacolle area
037210 Bécancour – Villeroy area
037220 Victoriaville area
037230 Nicolet area
037240 Drummondville area
037311 Granby – Waterloo area
037312 Brome-Missisquoi area
037321 Richmond area
037322 Weedon area
037323 Thetford Mines area
037331 Mont-Orford – Lake Memphrémagog area
037332 Sherbrooke area
037333 Coaticook area
037334 Lac-Mégantic area
037335 Cookshire area
037410 Lac-Etchemin area
037420 Sainte-Marie-de-Beauce area
037430 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce area
037510 Montmagny – Saint-Jean-Port-Joli area
037520 Saint-Fabien – Saint-Pamphile area
037610 Trois-Pistoles area
037620 Pohénégamook area
037630 Kamouraska area
037640 Rivière-du-Loup area
037700 Témiscouata
038100 Ivujivik
038200 Akulivik
038300 Puvirnituq
038400 Inukjuak
038500 Umiujaq
038600 Kuujjuarapik
039100 Salluit
039200 Kangiqsujuaq – Raglan Lake
039300 Quaqtaq
039400 Kangirsuk
039500 Aupaluk
039600 Tasiujaq
039700 Kuujjuaq
039800 Kangiqsualujjuaq


Saskatchewan

Area Forecast Sub-region
061111 R.M. of Deer Forks including Burstall and Estuary
061112 R.M. of Happyland including Leader Prelate and Mendham
061113 R.M. of Enterprise including Richmound
061114 R.M. of Fox Valley including Fox Valley
061115 R.M. of Big Stick including Golden Prairie
061121 R.M. of Clinworth including Sceptre Lemsford and Portreeve
061122 R.M. of Miry Creek including Abbey Lancer and Shackleton
061123 R.M. of Pittville including Hazlet
061131 R.M. of Piapot including Piapot
061132 R.M. of Gull Lake including Gull Lake and Tompkins
061133 R.M. of Carmichael including Carmichael
061211 R.M. of Lacadena including Kyle Tyner and Sanctuary
061212 R.M. of Victory including Beechy
061213 R.M. of Canaan including Lucky Lake
061221 R.M. of Riverside including Cabri Pennant and Success
061222 R.M. of Saskatchewan Landing including Stewart Valley
061223 R.M. of Webb including Webb and Antelope lake
061224 R.M. of Swift Current including Swift Current and Wymark
061225 R.M. of Lac Pelletier including Blumenhof
061231 R.M. of Excelsior including Waldeck Rush Lake and Main Centre
061232 R.M. of Morse including Herbert Morse Ernfold and Gouldtown
061233 R.M. of Coulee including Neidpath and McMahon
061234 R.M. of Lawtonia including Hodgeville
061235 R.M. of Glen Bain including Glen Bain
061236 R.M. of Whiska Creek including Vanguard Neville and Pambrun
061311 R.M. of Maple Creek including Maple Creek
061312 R.M. of Maple Creek including Cypress Hills Prov. Park
061313 R.M. of Reno including Consul Robsart and Willow Creek
061321 R.M. of Arlington including Dollard
061322 R.M. of White Valley including Eastend and Ravenscrag
061323 R.M. of Frontier including Frontier and Claydon
061331 R.M. of Bone Creek including Simmie and Scotsguard
061332 R.M. of Grassy Creek including Shaunavon
061333 R.M. of Wise Creek including Cadillac and Admiral
061341 R.M. of Lone Tree including Climax and Bracken
061342 R.M. of Val Marie including Val Marie Orkney and Monchy
061351 R.M. of Auvergne including Ponteix and Aneroid
061352 R.M. of Pinto Creek including Kincaid and Hazenmore
061353 R.M. of Glen McPherson west of Mankota
061354 R.M. of Mankota including Mankota and Ferland
062100 City of Regina
062211 R.M. of Maple Bush including Riverhurst and Douglas Prov. Park
062212 R.M. of Huron including Tugaske
062213 R.M. of Enfield including Central Butte
062214 R.M. of Eyebrow including Eyebrow and Brownlee
062221 R.M. of Craik including Craik and Aylesbury
062222 R.M. of Sarnia including Holdfast Chamberlain and Dilke
062223 R.M. of Marquis including Tuxford Keeler and Buffalo Pound
062224 R.M. of Dufferin including Bethune and Findlater
062231 R.M. of Chaplin including Chaplin
062232 R.M. of Wheatlands including Mortlach and Parkbeg
062233 R.M. of Shamrock including Shamrock and Kelstern
062234 R.M. of Rodgers including Coderre and Courval
062241 R.M. of Caron including Caronport and Caron
062242 R.M. of Moose Jaw including Pasqua and Bushell Park
062243 R.M. of Pense including Pense Belle Plaine and Stony Beach
062244 City of Moose Jaw
062245 R.M. of Hillsborough including Crestwynd and Old Wives lake
062246 R.M. of Redburn including Rouleau and Hearne
062247 R.M. of Baildon including Briercrest
062311 R.M. of McKillop including Strasbourg and Rowans Ravine Prov. Park
062312 R.M. of Longlaketon including Earl Grey and Silton
062313 R.M. of Lumsden including Lumsden Regina Beach and Craven
062321 R.M. of Cupar including Southey Cupar and Markinch
062322 R.M. of Lipton including Lipton and Dysart
062323 R.M. of Tullymet including Peepeekisis Res.
062331 R.M. of Sherwood including Grand Coulee
062332 R.M. of Bratt’s Lake including Wilcox Corinne and Estlin
062341 R.M. of Lajord including Lajord Kronau and Riceton
062342 R.M. of Francis including Vibank Sedley and Odessa
062343 R.M. of Montmartre including Assiniboine Res.
062351 R.M. of Edenwold including Balgonie and Piapot Res.
062352 R.M. of North Qu’Appelle including Fort Qu’Appelle
062353 R.M. of South Qu’Appelle including Qu’Appelle and Edgeley
062361 R.M. of Abernethy including Balcarres and Abernethy
062362 R.M. of Indian Head including Indian Head and Sintaluta
062411 R.M. of Gravelbourg including Gravelbourg and Bateman
062412 R.M. of Sutton including Mazenod Palmer and Vantage
062413 R.M. of Wood River including Lafleche Woodrow and Melaval
062414 R.M. of Stonehenge including Limerick and Congress
062421 R.M. of Waverley including Glentworth and Fir Mountain
062422 R.M. of Old Post including Wood Mountain and Killdeer
062431 R.M. of Lake Johnson including Mossbank and Ardill
062432 R.M. of Terrell including Spring Valley and Cardross
062433 R.M. of Lake of The Rivers including Assiniboia
062434 R.M. of Excel including Viceroy Ormiston and Verwood
062441 R.M. of Willow Bunch including Willow Bunch and St Victor
062442 R.M. of Poplar Valley including Rockglen and Fife Lake
062443 R.M. of Hart Butte including Coronach
062451 R.M. of Elmsthorpe including Avonlea and Truax
062452 R.M. of Key West including Ogema and Kayville
062461 R.M. of Bengough including Bengough
062462 R.M. of The Gap including Ceylon and Hardy
062463 R.M. of Happy Valley including Big Beaver
062464 R.M. of Surprise Valley including Minton and Regway
062511 R.M. of Caledonia including Milestone and Parry
062512 R.M. of Scott including Yellowgrass Lang and Lewvan
062513 R.M. of Norton including Pangman and Khedive
062514 R.M. of Brokenshell including Trossachs
062521 R.M. of Wellington including Cedoux Colfax and Tyvan
062522 R.M. of Fillmore including Fillmore Creelman and Osage
062523 R.M. of Weyburn including Weyburn and McTaggart
062524 R.M. of Griffin including Griffin and Froude
062531 R.M. of Laurier including Radville
062532 R.M. of Lomond including Colgate and Goodwater
062533 R.M. of Lake Alma including Lake Alma and Beaubier
062534 R.M. of Souris Valley including Tribune and Oungre
062541 R.M. of Cymri including Midale Macoun and Halbrite
062542 R.M. of Benson including Benson
062543 R.M. of Cambria including Torquay and Outram
062544 R.M. of Estevan including Estevan and Hitchcock
063111 R.M. of Garry including Jedburgh
063112 R.M. of Orkney including Yorkton Springside and Ebenezer
063113 R.M. of Stanley including Goodeve Fenwood and Duff
063114 R.M. of Cana including Melville
063121 R.M. of McLeod including Lemberg and Neudorf
063122 R.M. of Grayson including Grayson Dubuc and Killaly
063131 R.M. of Wallace including Rhein Stornoway Tonkin and Rokeby
063132 R.M. of Calder including Calder and Wroxton
063133 R.M. of Saltcoats including Saltcoats and Bredenbury
063134 R.M. of Churchbridge including Churchbridge and MacNutt
063141 R.M. of Fertile Belt including Esterhazy Stockholm and Bangor
063142 R.M. of Langenburg including Langenburg Yarbo and Marchwell
063143 R.M. of Spy Hill including Spy Hill Gerald and Tantallon
063211 R.M. of Wolseley including Wolseley and Summerberry
063212 R.M. of Elcapo including Broadview and Cowessess Res.
063221 R.M. of Chester including Windthorst Glenavon and Peebles
063222 R.M. of Hazelwood south of Kipling
063223 R.M. of Golden West including Ocean Man Res. and Handsworth
063224 R.M. of Kingsley including Kipling
063231 R.M. of Silverwood south of Whitewood
063232 R.M. of Wawken including Wawota Kennedy and Kenosee Lake
063241 R.M. of Martin including Wapella and Red Jacket
063242 R.M. of Moosomin including Moosomin Welwyn and Fleming
063243 R.M. of Walpole including Kelso
063244 R.M. of Maryfield including Maryfield and Fairlight
063251 R.M. of Willowdale including Whitewood and Ochapowace Res.
063252 R.M. of Rocanville including Rocanville
063311 R.M. of Tecumseh including Stoughton Forget and Heward
063312 R.M. of Brock including Arcola and Kisbey
063321 R.M. of Browning including Lampman
063322 R.M. of Coalfields including Bienfait and North Portal
063331 R.M. of Moose Creek including Alameda
063332 R.M. of Enniskillen including Oxbow and Northgate
063341 R.M. of Moose Mountain including Carlyle and Manor
063342 R.M. of Antler including Redvers Antler and Wauchope
063351 R.M. of Storthoaks including Storthoaks and Fertile
063352 R.M. of Reciprocity including Alida
063353 R.M. of Mount Pleasant including Carnduff
063354 R.M. of Argyle including Gainsborough and Carievale
064110 R.M. of Hudson Bay including Shoal Lake and Red Earth Reserves
064120 R.M. of Hudson Bay including Hudson Bay and Reserve
064130 R.M. of Porcupine including Porcupine Plain and Weekes
064211 R.M. of Hazel Dell including Lintlaw and Hazel Dell
064212 R.M. of Preeceville including Preeceville and Sturgis
064213 R.M. of Invermay including Invermay and Rama
064214 R.M. of Buchanan including Buchanan Amsterdam and Tadmore
064221 R.M. of Insinger including Theodore and Sheho
064222 R.M. of Good Lake including Canora and Good Spirit Lake Prov. Park
064231 R.M. of Keys including The Key Res.
064232 R.M. of St Philips including Pelly and St Philips
064233 R.M. of Sliding Hills including Veregin Mikado and Hamton
064234 R.M. of Cote including Kamsack Togo and Duck Mountain Prov. Park
064241 R.M. of Clayton including Norquay Stenen and Swan Plain
064242 R.M. of Livingston including Arran
065100 City of Saskatoon
065211 R.M. of Spiritwood including Spiritwood and Leoville
065212 R.M. of Canwood including Debden and Big River Res.
065221 R.M. of Meeting Lake
065222 R.M. of Leask including Leask Mistawasis Res. and Parkside
065230 R.M. of Shellbrook including Sturgeon Lake Res.
065240 R.M. of Duck Lake including Duck Lake and Beardy’s Res.
065251 District of Lakeland including Emma Lake and Anglin Lake
065252 R.M. of Paddockwood including Candle Lake and Paddockwood
065261 R.M. of Buckland including Wahpeton Res. and Spruce Home
065262 R.M. of Garden River including Meath Park and Albertville
065263 City of Prince Albert
065271 R.M. of Prince Albert including Davis
065272 R.M. of Birch Hills including Muskoday Res.
065273 R.M. of St Louis including One Arrow Res. and Domremy
065310 R.M. of Torch River including Choiceland and White Fox
065321 R.M. of Nipawin including Nipawin Aylsham and Pontrilas
065322 R.M. of Moose Range including Carrot River and Tobin Lake
065331 R.M. of Kinistino including Kinistino and James Smith Res.
065332 R.M. of Invergordon including Yellow Creek and Tarnopol
065333 R.M. of Flett’s Springs including Beatty Ethelton and Pathlow
065334 R.M. of Three Lakes including Middle Lake and St Benedict
065335 R.M. of Lake Lenore including St. Brieux
065341 R.M. of Willow Creek including Gronlid and Fairy Glen
065342 R.M. of Connaught including Ridgedale and New Osgoode
065343 R.M. of Star City including Melfort and Star City
065344 R.M. of Tisdale including Tisdale Eldersley and Sylvania
065345 R.M. of Pleasantdale including Naicam and Pleasantdale
065346 R.M. of Barrier Valley including Archerwill and McKague
065351 R.M. of Arborfield including Arborfield and Zenon Park
065352 R.M. of Bjorkdale including Greenwater Lake Prov. Park
065411 R.M. of Redberry including Hafford and Krydor
065412 R.M. of Blaine Lake including Blaine Lake
065413 R.M. of Great Bend including Radisson and Borden
065421 R.M. of Laird including Waldheim Hepburn and Laird
065422 R.M. of Rosthern including Rosthern Hague and Carlton
065431 R.M. of Eagle Creek including Arelee and Sonningdale
065432 R.M. of Corman Park including Martensville Warman and Langham
065433 R.M. of Perdue including Perdue and Kinley
065434 R.M. of Vanscoy including Delisle Asquith and Vanscoy
065441 R.M. of Aberdeen including Aberdeen
065442 R.M. of Fish Creek including Alvena
065443 R.M. of Hoodoo including Wakaw and Cudworth
065444 R.M. of Grant including Vonda Prud’homme and Smuts
065445 R.M. of Bayne including Bruno Peterson and Dana
065451 R.M. of Colonsay including Colonsay and Meacham
065452 R.M. of Viscount including Viscount and Plunkett
065453 R.M. of Blucher including Allan Clavet Bradwell and Elstow
065511 R.M. of Harris including Harris and Tessier
065512 R.M. of Montrose including Donovan and Swanson
065513 R.M. of Milden including Dinsmore Milden and Wiseton
065514 R.M. of Fertile Valley including Conquest Macrorie and Bounty
065515 R.M. of King George northwest of Lucky Lake
065516 R.M. of Coteau including Birsay and Danielson Prov. Park
065521 R.M. of Dundurn including Dundurn and Blackstrap Prov. Park
065522 R.M. of Rudy including Outlook and Glenside
065523 R.M. of Rosedale including Hanley
065524 R.M. of Loreburn including Elbow Loreburn and Hawarden
065531 R.M. of Lost River including South Allan and the Allan Hills
065532 R.M. of Morris including Watrous Young and Zelma
065533 R.M. of McCraney including Kenaston and Bladworth
065534 R.M. of Wood Creek including Simpson
065541 R.M. of Arm River including Davidson and Girvin
065542 R.M. of Willner west of Davidson
065543 R.M. of Big Arm including Imperial and Liberty
065611 R.M. of Humboldt including Humboldt Carmel and Fulda
065612 R.M. of St Peter including Muenster and Lake Lenore
065613 R.M. of Wolverine including Burr
065614 R.M. of Leroy including Leroy
065621 R.M. of Spalding including Spalding
065622 R.M. of Ponass Lake including Rose Valley Fosston and Nora
065623 R.M. of Lakeside including Watson and Quill Lake
065624 R.M. of Lakeview including Wadena and Clair
065631 R.M. of Usborne including Lanigan Drake and Guernsey
065632 R.M. of Prairie Rose including Jansen and Esk
065633 R.M. of Wreford including Nokomis and Venn
065634 R.M. of Mount Hope including Semans
065635 R.M. of Last Mountain Valley including Govan and Duval
065641 R.M. of Big Quill including Wynyard Dafoe and Kandahar
065642 R.M. of Elfros including Elfros Leslie and Mozart
065643 R.M. of Kutawa including Raymore Punnichy and Poorman Res.
065644 R.M. of Emerald including Wishart and Bankend
065645 R.M. of Touchwood including Serath and Touchwood Hills Prov. Park
065646 R.M. of Kellross including Kelliher and Lestock
065651 R.M. of Kelvington including Yellowquill Res.
065652 R.M. of Sasman including Margo Kylemore and Nut Mountain
065653 R.M. of Foam Lake including Foam Lake and Fishing Lake Res.
065654 R.M. of Ituna Bon Accord including Ituna and Hubbard
066110 R.M. of Meadow Lake including Waterhen Res.
066120 R.M. of Beaver River including Pierceland and Goodsoil
066130 Green Lake
066140 R.M. of Loon Lake including Loon Lake and Makwa
066150 R.M. of Big River including Big River and Chitek Lake
066211 R.M. of Frenchman Butte including St. Walburg
066212 R.M. of Mervin including Turtleford Mervin and Spruce Lake
066213 R.M. of Turtle River including Edam and Vawn
066221 R.M. of Britannia including Hillmond
066222 R.M. of Wilton including Lashburn Marshall and Lone Rock
066223 R.M. of Eldon including Maidstone and Waseca
066224 R.M. of Paynton including Paynton
066231 R.M. of Manitou Lake including Marsden
066232 R.M. of Hillsdale including Neilburg and Baldwinton
066233 R.M. of Senlac including Senlac
066234 R.M. of Round Valley including Unity
066241 R.M. of Cut Knife including Cut Knife
066242 R.M. of Battle River including Sweet Grass Res. and Delmas
066243 R.M. of Buffalo including Wilkie and Phippen
066251 R.M. of Parkdale including Glaslyn and Fairholme
066252 R.M. of Medstead including Medstead Belbutte and Birch Lake
066253 R.M. of Meota including Meota and The Battlefords Prov. Park
066254 R.M. of Round Hill including Rabbit Lake and Whitkow
066260 The Battlefords
066271 R.M. of North Battleford northwest of The Battlefords
066272 R.M. of Douglas including Speers Richard and Alticane
066273 R.M. of Mayfield including Maymont Denholm and Fielding
066280 R.M. of Glenside north of Biggar
066311 R.M. of Eye Hill including Macklin Denzil and Evesham
066312 R.M. of Grass Lake including Salvador and Reward
066313 R.M. of Heart’s Hill including Cactus Lake
066314 R.M. of Progress including Kerrobert and Luseland
066321 R.M. of Tramping Lake including Scott and Revenue
066322 R.M. of Reford including Landis and Leipzig
066323 R.M. of Mariposa including Tramping Lake and Broadacres
066324 R.M. of Grandview including Handel and Kelfield
066331 R.M. of Rosemount including Cando and Traynor
066332 R.M. of Biggar including Biggar and Springwater
066341 R.M. of Antelope Park including Loverna and Hoosier
066342 R.M. of Prairiedale including Major and Smiley
066343 R.M. of Milton including Alsask and Marengo
066351 R.M. of Oakdale including Coleville
066352 R.M. of Winslow including Dodsland and Plenty
066353 R.M. of Kindersley including Kindersley Brock and Flaxcombe
066361 R.M. of Mountain View including Herschel and Stranraer
066362 R.M. of Marriott south of Biggar
066363 R.M. of Pleasant Valley including McGee and Fiske
066364 R.M. of St Andrews including Rosetown and Zealandia
066371 R.M. of Chesterfield including Eatonia and Mantario
066372 R.M. of Newcombe including Glidden and Madison
066381 R.M. of Monet including Elrose Wartime and Forgan
066382 R.M. of Snipe Lake including Eston and Plato
066400 City of Lloydminster Sask.
067110 Buffalo Narrows and Peter Pond Lake
067120 Île à la Crosse and Beauval
067210 Hwy 165 between hwys 2 and 914 including Pinehouse Lake
067220 Lac la Ronge Prov. Park including La Ronge
067230 Candle Lake Prov. Park and Narrow Hills Prov. Park
067240 Montreal Lake and Molanosa
067250 Prince Albert Nat. Park
067310 Hwy 135 including Pelican Narrows and Sandy Bay
067320 Seabee Mine
067330 Hanson Lake Road east of Hwy 135 including Creighton
067340 Hanson Lake Road between Hwys 165 and 135
067350 Cumberland House
068100 Uranium City – Camsell Portage
068210 Fond-du-Lac
068220 Stony Rapids and Black Lake
068310 Cluff Lake Mine
068320 La Loche and Clearwater River Prov. Park
068400 Cree Lake – Key Lake
068500 Wollaston Lake – Collins Bay
068600 Southend – Brabant Lake – Kinoosao


Yukon

Area Forecast Sub-region
091100 Dawson
091200 Mayo
091300 Beaver Creek
091400 Pelly – Carmacks
091500 Kluane Lake
091600 Haines Junction
091700 Whitehorse
092100 Teslin Yn
092200 Cassiar Mountains Yn
092300 Watson Lake Yn
092400 Faro – Ross River
093100 Dempster
093200 Old Crow