LEDs, Bins, and Their Lumen Ratings

The following table list the lumen values for various LEDs from popular manufacturers. These values can be found on the manufacturer's datasheet available at their respective website.

* Click table header to sort column data

Manufacturer Model Bin 350mA 500mA 700mA 1000mA 1100mA 1400mA 1500mA 1750mA 2800mA 3000mA 3150mA 5000mA 9000mA
CreeMC-EH280-320490-560
CreeMC-EJ320-370560-648
CreeMC-EK370-430648-753
CreeMC-EM430-490753-858
CreeMC-EN490-550858-962
CreeMC-EP550-620962-1085
CreeMT-G2D0460-506598-6581058-1164
CreeMT-G2E0506-552658-7181164-1270
CreeMT-G2F0552-598718-7771270-1375
CreeMT-G2G0598-644777-8371375-1481
CreeMT-G2H0644-690837-8971481-1587
CreeMT-G2J0690-736897-9571587-1693
CreeMT-G2K0736-782957-10171693-1799
CreeMT-G2M0782-8281017-10761799-1904
CreeMT-G2N0828-8741076-11361904-2010
CreeMT-G2P0874-9201136-11962010-2116
CreeXB-DQ2100-107172-184222-238
CreeXB-DQ3107-114184-196238-253
CreeXB-DQ4114-122196-210253-271
CreeXB-DQ5122-130210-224271-289
CreeXB-DR2130-139224-239289-309
CreeXB-DR3139-148239-255309-329
CreeXB-DR4148-158255-272329-351
CreeXM-LT2200-220275-303390-429650-715
CreeXM-LT3220-240303-330429-468715-780
CreeXM-LT4240-260330-358468-507780-845
CreeXM-LT5260-280358-385507-546845-910
CreeXM-LT6280-300385-413546-585910-975
CreeXM-LU2300-320413-440585-624975-1040
CreeXM-LU3320-340440-468624-6631040-1105
CreeXM-L2S4186-196256-268360-377612-641
CreeXM-L2S5196-207268-284377-400641-679
CreeXM-L2S6207-227284-313400-439679-746
CreeXM-L2T2227-250313-343439-483746-820
CreeXM-L2T3250-273343-375483-528820-895
CreeXM-L2T4273-296375-406528-571895-970
CreeXM-L2T5296-318406-438571-615970-1044
CreeXM-L2T6318-341438-468615-6591044-1119
CreeXM-L2U2341-364468-500659-7031119-1193
CreeXM-L2U3364-386500-533703-7501193-1268
CreeXP-EP480.6-87.4137-149177-192
CreeXP-EQ287.4-93.9149-160192-207
CreeXP-EQ393.9-100160-170207-220
CreeXP-EQ4100-107170-182220-233
CreeXP-EQ5107-114182-194233-251
CreeXP-ER2114-122194-207251-268
CreeXP-ER3122-130207-221268-286
CreeXP-ER4130-139221-236286-306
CreeXP-E2P278.0-85.7133-147171-187
CreeXP-E2P385.7-93.5147-160187-204
CreeXP-E2P493.5-101160-174204-222
CreeXP-E2Q2101-109174-187222-238
CreeXP-E2Q3109-116187-198238-253
CreeXP-E2Q4116-124198-212253-270
CreeXP-E2Q5124-132212-226270-289
CreeXP-E2R2132-142226-242289-309
CreeXP-E2R3142-151242-258309-329
CreeXP-GR2114-122213-228285-305380-406
CreeXP-GR3122-130228-243305-325406-433
CreeXP-GR4130-139243-260325-348433-463
CreeXP-GR5139-148260-277348-370463-493
CreeXP-GS2148-156277-292370-390493-520
CreeXP-GS3156-164292-307390-410520-547
CreeXP-GS4164-172307-322410-430547-573
CreeXP-G2Q4113-121206-220275-294373-399
CreeXP-G2Q5121-129220-235294-313399-425
CreeXP-G2R2129-138235-252313-336425-454
CreeXP-G2R3138-147252-268336-357454-485
CreeXP-G2R4147-157268-287357-382485-518
CreeXP-G2R5157-170287-310382-412518-558
CreeXT-EQ5122-130217-231280-299369-404
CreeXT-ER2130-139231-247299-320404-421
CreeXT-ER3139-148247-263320-341421-448
CreeXT-ER4148-158263-282341-365448-479
CreeXT-ER5158-169282-300365-388479-510
CreeXT-ES2169-178282-316388-409510-537
LuminusSBT-90MB653-700950-10181485-1590
LuminusSBT-90NA700-7521018-10941590-1710
LuminusSST-50G275-350440-560743-945
LuminusSST-50H350-425560-680945-1148
LuminusSST-50J425-500680-8001148-1350
LuminusSST-50K500-600800-9601350-1620
LuminusSST-50L600-700960-11201620-1890
LuminusSST-90L600-700930-10851620-1890
LuminusSST-90M700-8501085-13181890-2295
LuminusSST-90N850-10001318-15502295-2700
LuminusSST-90P1000-12001550-18602700-3240
LuminusSST-90Q1200-14501860-22483240-3915
NichiaNVSW119AB0770-80131-150175-200239-273
NichiaNVSW119AB0880-90150-168200-225273-307
NichiaNVSW119AB0990-100168-187225-250307-341
NichiaNVSW119AB10100-110187-206250-275341-375
NichiaNVSW119AB11110-120206-224275-300375-409
NichiaNVSW119AB12120-130224-243300-325409-443
NichiaNVSW119AB13130-140243-262325-350443-477
NichiaNVSW119AB14140-150262-280350-375477-512
NichiaNCSW219AB0770-80131-150175-200239-273
NichiaNCSW219AB0880-90150-168200-225273-307
NichiaNCSW219AB0990-100168-187225-250307-341
NichiaNCSW219AB10100-110187-206250-275341-375
NichiaNCSW219AB11110-120206-224275-300375-409
NichiaNCSW219AB12120-130224-243300-325409-443
NichiaNCSW219AB13130-140243-262325-350443-477
NichiaNCSW219AB14140-150262-280350-375477-512
NichiaNVSW119BD18094-104180-200245-272340-378
NichiaNVSW119BD200104-114200-220272-299378-416
NichiaNVSW119BD220114-125220-240299-326416-454
NichiaNVSW119BD240125-135240-260326-354454-491
NichiaNVSW119BD260135-146260-280354-381491-529
NichiaNVSW119BD280146-156280-300381-408529-567
NichiaNVSW119BD300156-166300-320408-435567-605
NichiaNVSW219BD18094-104180-200245-272340-378
NichiaNVSW219BD200104-114200-220272-299378-416
NichiaNVSW219BD220114-125220-240299-326416-454
NichiaNVSW219BD240125-135240-260326-354454-491
NichiaNVSW219BD260135-146260-280354-381491-529
NichiaNVSW219BD280146-156280-300381-408529-567
NichiaNVSW219BD300156-166300-320408-435567-605
OsramGolden Dragon PlusJZ61-71104-121134-156
OsramGolden Dragon PlusKX71-82121-139156-180
OsramGolden Dragon PlusKY82-97139-165180-213
OsramGolden Dragon PlusKZ97-112165-190213-246
OsramGolden Dragon PlusLX112-130190-221246-286
OsramGolden Dragon PlusLY130-150221-255286-330
OsramOslon SquareLT85-93150-164198-216258-279
OsramOslon SquareLU93-102164-180216-238279-310
OsramOslon SquareMP102-110180-194238-256310-334
OsramOslon SquareMQ110-119194-210256-277334-361
OsramOslon SquareMR119-127210-224277-296361-385
OsramOslon SquareMS127-136224-240296-317385-413
OsramOslon SquareMT136-146240-259317-342413-445
OsramOslon SquareMU146-158259-280342-370445-482
OsramOslon SquareNP158-172280-304370-401482-523
OsramOslon SquareNQ172-186304-330401-436523-568
PhilipsLuxeon C780-90106-120
PhilipsLuxeon C890-100120-133
PhilipsLuxeon RebelH50-6088-105113-135
PhilipsLuxeon RebelJ60-70105-123135-158
PhilipsLuxeon RebelK70-80123-140158-180
PhilipsLuxeon RebelL80-90140-158180-203
PhilipsLuxeon RebelM90-100158-175203-225
PhilipsLuxeon RebelN100-120175-210225-270
PhilipsLuxeon RebelP120-140210-245270-315
PhilipsLuxeon RebelQ140-160245-280315-360
PhilipsLuxeon RebelR160-180280-315360-405
PhilipsLuxeon RebelS180-200315-350405-450
PhilipsLuxeon Rebel EST110-121200-220267-293
PhilipsLuxeon Rebel ESU121-132220-240293-320
PhilipsLuxeon Rebel ESV132-143240-260320-347
PhilipsLuxeon Rebel ESW143-154260-280347-372
PhilipsLuxeon Rebel ESX154-165280-300372-400
PhilipsLuxeon TD76-82140-151191-206
PhilipsLuxeon TE82-87151-162206-220
PhilipsLuxeon TF87-93162-173220-235
PhilipsLuxeon TG93-99173-184235-250
PhilipsLuxeon TH99-105184-194250-264
PhilipsLuxeon TJ105-111194-205264-279
PhilipsLuxeon TK111-117205-216279-294
PhilipsLuxeon TL117-122216-227294-308
PhilipsLuxeon TM122-128227-238308-323
PhilipsLuxeon TN128-134238-248323-338
Samsung3535F190-100165-183221-246288-320
Samsung3535G1100-110183-201246-271320-352
Samsung3535H1110-120201-220271-295352-384
Samsung3535J1120-130220-238295-320384-416
Samsung3535K1130-140238-256320-344416-448
Samsung3535M1140-150256-274344-369448-480
Samsung3535N1150-160274-293369-394480-512
SamsungLH351A F590-100164-182219-244301-334
SamsungLH351A G4100-110182-200244-268334-368
SamsungLH351A H3110-120200-218268-293368-401
SamsungLH351A H4110-120200-218268-293368-401
SamsungLH351A H5110-120200-218268-293368-401
SamsungLH351A J2120-130218-237293-317401-434
SamsungLH351A J4120-130218-237293-317401-434
SamsungLH351A K3130-140237-254317-341434-468
SamsungLH351A M2140-150254-273341-366468-501
Seoul SemiconductorP4 LEDS154-60127-141
Seoul SemiconductorP4 LEDS260-70141-165
Seoul SemiconductorP4 LEDT170-80165-188
Seoul SemiconductorP4 LEDT280-91188-214
Seoul SemiconductorP4 LEDU191-100214-235
Seoul SemiconductorP4 LEDU2100-109235-256
Seoul SemiconductorP4 LEDU3109-119256-280
Seoul SemiconductorP7 LEDA251-326440-570
Seoul SemiconductorP7 LEDB326-400570-700
Seoul SemiconductorP7 LEDC400-457700-800
Seoul SemiconductorP7 LEDD457-514800-900
Seoul SemiconductorP7 LEDE514-629900-1100
* Last Updated: Sat Jul 26 12:29:10 EDT 2014
Disclaimer